2017 NCAA Certified Women’s Basketball Summer Events

For Updated Schedule – CLICK HERE

>>> Get More Scholarship-Worthy Tips: 30% Off Both Books!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Name Dates Contact
ShesBallin The Blueprint July 10 to July 12 Raymond Caldwell
Alamo City All-Stars (210) 324-1847
Universal City, Texas raycwell@hotmail.com
Event Website
USJN’s Midwest Summer Challenge: 9th Annual (Cincinnati) July 10 to July 12 Mike Flynn
Courts 4 Sports (215) 327-6034
Mason, Ohio cmennig@usjn.com
Event Website
Adidas Uprising Gauntlet Finale July 10 to July 12 john hulls
Fieldhouse USA (812) 327-6838
Frisco, Texas adidaswbb@gmail.com
Event Website
Battle in the Boro July 10 to July 12 Thomas Insell
Kentucky Exposition Center (931) 205-2676
Louisville, Kentucky nationalexposurebball@yahoo.com
Event Website
AAU Girls Las Vegas Showcase July 10 to July 12 Stan Quash
Las Vegas Convention Center (714) 765-2957
Las Vegas, Nevada stan@aausports.org
Event Website
Summer Basketball Playoff July 10 to July 12 Michael White
MidAmerican Sports Center (813) 415-4539
Louisville, Kentucky miketoddwhite@gmail.com
Event Website
MSNM Northwest Championship July 10 to July 12 John Casale
Northwest Sports Hub (970) 402-6900
Centralia, Washington john@triplecrownsports.com
Event Website
Ozark Mountain Slamboree – Women’s 23-Jul Teri Peterson
Branson Rec-Plex (417) 588-9255
Branson, Missouri info@shomesports.com
Event Website
Cyfair Summer Classic July 23 to July 24 Christopher Johnson
Lutheran North HS (832) 908-0121
Houston, Texas chris@skilledupelite.com
Event Website
The Summer Heat at The Warehouse Athletic Facility July 23 to July 24 Jared Tikker
The Warehouse Athletic Facility (509) 484-2670
Spokane, Washington jared@warehouseathletics.com
Event Website
MSNM “The Dream” in Anaheim July 23 to July 25 John Casale
American Sports Center (970) 402-6900
Anaheim, California john@triplecrownsports.com
Event Website
West Coast Premier Summer Jam July 23 to July 25 Kimberly Nakamura
Chaffey College (951) 212-0201
Rancho Cucamonga, California kim.naka@hotmail.com
Event Website
USJN’s Best of the Southwest: 2nd Annual (Dallas) July 23 to July 25 Mike Flynn
Duncanville Fieldhouse (215) 327-6034
Duncanville, Texas cmennig@usjn.com
Event Website
AAU Super Showcase – HS Level Girls July 23 to July 25 Alex Wilzbacher
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex (HP Center & J Center) (407) 269-3207
Kissimmee, Florida alexw@aausports.org
Event Website
USJN’s 17u National Championships (Washington DC) July 23 to July 25 Mike Flynn
Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center (215) 327-6034
Oxon Hill, Maryland cmennig@usjn.com
Event Website
Under Armour Summer Slam July 23 to July 25 Bryan Alexander
Greensboro Sportsplex (317) 408-0513
Greensboro, North Carolina premierteamnet@yahoo.com
Event Website
North Tartan Meltdown July 23 to July 25 Andy Jacobson
Hopkins Lindbergh Center (612) 867-5045
Minnetonka, Minnesota andyjacobson54@gmail.com
Event Website
Arizona Elite’s Summer Classic 2017 July 23 to July 25 Gary Pedersen
Inspire Courts 4803329848
Gilbert, Arizona gary.pedersen@me.com
Event Website
Mid America Showcase July 23 to July 25 Dan Lesoing
Johnson County Community College (402) 429-0920
Overland Park, Kansas dlesoing@gmail.com
Event Website
LBI Summer Sizzler July 23 to July 25 Jason Wilkins
Romulus High School (734) 330-4854
Romulus, Michigan jwilkins428@gmail.com
Event Website
EOT Bay Area Ultimate Challenge July 23 to July 25 Carl Tinsley
THE ULTIMATE FIELDHOUSE 503-504-5603
Walnut Creek, California tins@ocbasketball.com
Event Website
ATL Summer Slam July 23 to July 26 John McGraw
Suwannee Sports Academy (646) 773-5699
Suwannee, Georgia johnmcgraw49@gmail.com
Event Website
Chicago Summer Slam July 24 to July 25 mcglother irvin III
The Southland Center (773) 837-8399
Lynwood, Illinois macirvinladyfire@gmail.com
Event Website
Ballin in the Ballroom Texas July 24 to July 26 Elbert Kinnebrew
Gaylord Texan Resort (562) 822-9061
Grapevine, Texas ekinnebrew@aol.com
Event Website
DC Metro College Showcase 25-Jul Scott Allen
The N Zone Sports Complex (703) 856-7157
CHANTILLY, Virginia coachsallenpvi@gmail.com
Event Website
Texas Elite Classic July 26 to July 27 jalon debbs
HTX Gym (832) 651-7443
Alvin, Texas tecdebbs@hotmail.com
Event Website
AAU Gold Super Showcase – Girls 11th Grade July 26 to July 28 Alex Wilzbacher
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex (407) 269-3207
Kissimmee, Florida alexw@aausports.org
Event Website
Adidas Select Series – New York Summer Showcase July 26 to July 28 Daniel Oliveri
House of Sports (781) 864-5330
Ardsley, New York oliveri.daniel@gmail.com
Event Website
DC Nationals July 26 to July 28 Michael White
New 24 Fitness & Basketball (813) 415-4539
District Heights, Maryland miketoddwhite@gmail.com
Event Website
Under Armour Best of Maryland Basketball Tournament July 26 to July 28 Stephen pISARSKI
Oakdale High School (301) 606-5494
Ijamsville, Maryland bestofmd@hotmail.com
Event Website
Bigfoot Hoops Las Vegas Classic (women) July 26 to July 29 Hal Pastner
Doolittle Community Center (713) 524-3036
Las Vegas, Nevada hal@bigfoothoops.com
Event Website
Midwest Challenge July 26 to July 29 Dan Lesoing
IEBT (402) 429-0920
Des Moines, Iowa dlesoing@gmail.com
Event Website
Queen City Clash July 27 to July 28 Kevin McNamara
Sports Plus Arena (440) 387-6439
Cincinnati, Ohio macbballua@gmail.com
Event Website
The National Championship July 27 to July 29 Tucker Neale
Georgia World of Congress Center (440) 826-3652
Atlanta, Georgia tucker.neale@ohiobasketball.com
Event Website
EOT Summer Swoosh July 27 to July 29 Carl Tinsley
LADERA SPORTS CENTER 503-504-5603
Ladera Ranch, California tins@ocbasketball.com
Event Website
Grand Finale Showcase July 27 to July 29 Waymond Yong
Momentous Sports Complex (310) 944-2108
Irvine, California waymond_yong@msn.com
Event Website
2017 PrimeTime Sports Women’s National Basketball Championship July 27 to July 29 Amanda Fullerton
PSA Murphy (281) 733-6081
Murphy, Texas afullerton@primetimesportz.com
Event Website
Blue Chip Basketball Summer Grand Finale July 27 to July 29 William McDonough
Spooky Nook Sports 610 446 3636
Manheim, Pennsylvania info@bluechipbasketball.com
Event Website
Battle Of The Best July 27 to July 29 Blake Jensen
The Fieldhouse (515) 291-0916
Ames, Iowa blakezjensen@gmail.com
Event Website
MSNM Western Championships July 27 to July 29 John Casale
Town and Country Resort and Convention Center (970) 402-6900
San Diego, California john@triplecrownsports.com
Event Website
East Coast Girls Basketball College Coaches Showcase July 28 to July 29 Jack Bethke
Floyd Little Athletic Center (203) 494-2232
New Haven, Connecticut jackbethke@yahoo.com
Event Website
Carolina Live July 28 to July 29 Percy Wright
Hickory Ridge High School (704) 352-5986
Harrisburg, North Carolina lbinsidernc@gmail.com
Event Website
Insider Exposure Academic All American Camp 29-Jul John McGraw
Georgia World Congress Center (646) 773-5699
Atlanta, Georgia johnmcgraw49@gmail.com
Event Website
A’ Game Basketball Day 29-Jul Yaw Afful
Sheridan College Trafalgar (Oakville) 1-647-294-6178
Oakville, Ontario yawgyima@gmail.com
Event Website
OGBR Skills Camp 6-Jul Tenishia Benson
Reynoldsburg High School (Livingston Campus) (330) 687-7145
Reynoldsburg, Ohio ogbrbenson@gmail.com
Event Website
Lone Wolf Summer Shootout 6-Jul Wayne Lafley
Saint Michael’s College (Ross Sports Center & Tarrant Recreation) (802) 310-1643
Colchester, Vermont wel223@yahoo.com
Event Website
Big State Flava Jam July 6 to July 8 Corey Hegwood
Gaylord Texan Convention Center (214) 293-5649
Grapevine, Texas coreyhegwood@yahoo.com
Event Website
Houston Summer Showcase July 6 to July 8 Trey Phillips
HTX Gym (832) 443-1563
Alvin, Texas info@houstondreamelite.com
Event Website
EYBL (Nike) – Indianapolis July 6 to July 8 Mike Flynn
Jonathan Byrd’s Fieldhouse at Grand Park (215) 327-6034
Westfield, Indiana cmennig@usjn.com
Event Website
TFN’s Run 4 Roses July 6 to July 8 Tucker Neale
KENTUCKY EXPO CENTER (440) 826-3652
LOUISVILLE, Kentucky tucker.neale@ohiobasketball.com
Event Website
AAU Girls Nationals July 6 to July 8 Tucker Neale
Kentucky Expo Center (440) 826-3652
Louisville, Kentucky tucker.neale@ohiobasketball.com
Event Website
EYBL-Louisville July 6 to July 8 Thomas Insell
Kentucky Exposition Center (931) 205-2676
Louisville, Kentucky nationalexposurebball@yahoo.com
Event Website
Under Armour Cup July 6 to July 8 Bryan Alexander
Mid America Sports Center (317) 408-0513
Louisville, Kentucky premierteamnet@yahoo.com
Event Website
End of Trail National Showcase July 6 to July 8 Carl Tinsley
OREGON CITY HIGH SCHOOL 503-504-5603
OREGON CITY, Oregon tins@ocbasketball.com
Event Website
Blue Chip Basketball USA Invitational July 6 to July 8 William McDonough
Spooky Nook Sports 610 446 3636
Manheim, Pennsylvania info@bluechipbasketball.com
Event Website
Suwanee Tournament of Champions July 6 to July 8 Michael White
Suwanee Sports Academy (813) 415-4539
Suwanee, Georgia miketoddwhite@gmail.com
Event Website
Simply The Best July 6 to July 8 Blake Jensen
The Fieldhouse (515) 291-0916
Ames, Iowa blakezjensen@gmail.com
Event Website
2017 Super 64 National Championship July 6 to July 9 Amber Johnson
Fieldhouse USA Frisco (877) 545-7008
Frisco, Texas amber@premierbasketballreport.com
Event Website
The Meltdown (Women’s) July 7 to July 9 Teri Peterson
Branson Rec-plex (417) 588-9255
Branson, Missouri info@shomesports.com
Event Website
Girl’s Chicago Summer Jam July 7 to July 9 Toi Baylor
Pleasant Prairie Sportsplex (219) 306-9932
Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin baylort@comcast.net
Event Website
Apache Paschall Memorial Showcase July 8 to July 9 John McGraw
Kentucky Expo Center (646) 773-5699
Louisville, Kentucky johnmcgraw49@gmail.com
Event Website
Sanford Pentagon Dakota Challenge July 8 to July 9 Paul Seville
Sanford Pentagon (605) 310-0197
Sioux Falls, South Dakota paul.seville@sio.midco.net
Event Website
Thoroughbred Classic 9-Jul Tucker Neale
KENTUCKY EXPO CENTER (440) 826-3652
LOUSIVILLE, Kentucky tucker.neale@ohiobasketball.com
Event Website
Elite 24 Game 9-Jul Michael White
MidAmerican Sports Center (813) 415-4539
Louisville, Kentucky miketoddwhite@gmail.com
Event Website
Best of the Best “Sensational 60” Showcase 9-Jul Dejeanette Flournoy
The Lincoln Community Center (773) 744-0985
Highland, Indiana bestofthebestgbshowcase@gmail.com
Event Website

A.P. Bah Bioh brings over 16 seasons of experience to 1,001 Recruit Tips, having worked for some of the best recruiters in sports, including three “National Coach of the Year” winners — Urban Meyer, Frank Haith and Jim Larranaga — along with 70+ NCAA coaches while at Elon University, UNC-Chapel Hill, the University of Florida and the University of Miami. Working primarily with football and men’s basketball, Bah Bioh also spent time working with Olympic Sport coaching staffs including softball, women’s lacrosse, fencing, golf, tennis and rowing.

Bah Bioh has been part of numerous championships including the 2007 Florida Gator BCS National Championship; 2006 Florida Gator SEC Football Championship; the 2013 ACC Men’s Basketball Championship and Sweet 16 NCAA Tourney run with the Miami Hurricanes that included both tournament and regular-season ACC titles; a 2002 UNC ACC Women’s Lacrosse Championship and Final Four finish; a 2001 UNC ACC Softball championship and as a senior, was part of the 1999 Elon Football team that finished with a 9-2 record, one of the best seasons in program history.

Over the years, Bah Bioh has worked with over 30 first-round draft selections (NFL, NBA, MLB) and numerous players who went on to sign professional contracts including Tim Tebow, Cam Newton, Rex Grossman, Percy Harvin, Mike and Markuice Pouncey, Shane Larkin, Joe Haden and many more!